Rating professional and other competitions for entrepreneurs

The results of rating competitions in the sphere of entrepreneurship were summarized in 2013.

In 2013, as part of a long-term regional target program of development of small and medium-sized business entities, and in accordance with the Governmental regulation of Rostov region dated 10.02.2012 № 92, regional rating competitions among small and medium-sized business entities and microfinance institutions were held by department of investments and business in the region.

The winners of the competition were identified by the commission of the selection of the winners among the participants of rating contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013”, including the award of “Business of Don”, which includes representatives from government, business, power officials, universities and the media.

In 2013, there were received 417 applications for participation in the competition, including the categories:

“The best entrepreneur in the sphere of agrobusiness” — 59 applications;

“Woman — entrepreneur of the year” — 85 applications;

“The best entrepreneur in the sphere of production” — 69 applications;

“The best entrepreneur in the sphere of trade and services” — 135 applications;

“Young director” — 55 applications;

“Best MFI 2013” — 14 applications.

In accordance with the Governmental regulation of Rostov region dated 10.02.2012 № 92 “Concerning the organization of the rating competitions in the sphere of entrepreneurship, including the award “Business of Don”.

The prize winners of “Business of Don” in 2013 were pronounced:

  • 1 Ltd “RPE” SARMAT ”- President Froyants Gennady Semenovich (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 2 Ltd “Design bureau” Metrospetstehnika “- Director Sautin Igor Georgievich (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 3 Ltd “Design bureau for Marine Electronics” VECTOR ”- director-general designer Dolgov Alexander Nikolaevich (Taganrog);

  • 4 Ltd “Plant of Power Engineering” ZIOSAB “- Director Evtifeev Igor Aleksandrovich (Volgodonsk).

  • 5 SP Shubin Nikolay Vladimirovich — sole proprietor Shubin Nikolai Vladimirovich (Oktyabrsky © district);

  • 6 Ltd “UTR-Ug” — Director Teplitsky Eduard Efimovich (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 7 Ltd “Nase-Ug” — general director Khmelnitsky Bogdan Anatolievich. (Myasnikovsky district);

  • 8 Ltd “Umniy gorod EMP” — Director Ivanchihin Oleg Vladimirovich (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 9 Ltd “Zadonye” —General director Keleshyan Natalia Il’inichna (Semikarakorsky district);

  • 10 Ltd “Komarovskoe” — general director Noga Vladimir Leg Gavriilovich (Martynovsky district);

  • 11 Family-operated farm “Sodruzhestvo” Spodareva V.V. — The head of family-oriented farm “Sodruzhestvo” Spodarev Vladimir Vladimirovich (Zimovnikovskiy district);

  • 12 Ltd “Cassachie-Agro” — Director Zinchenko Viktor Nikolaevich (Salsky district).

  • 13 Ltd “Research and production association” NIIPAV ”- general director Cheboksarova Lyudmila Vasilievna (Volgodonsk);

  • 14 JSC “Kamensky Khlebokombinat” — general director Shaforostova Olga Georgievna (Kamensk — Shahtinskii);

  • 15 Ltd “MIA Pharma” — director Mygal Olga Nikolaevna (Orlovsky district);

  • 16 Ltd “Olivia” — director Byakova Olga Urievna (Belokalitvensky District);

  • 17 Ltd “Rostinprom” — general director Krasheninnikov Evgeny Viktorovich (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 18 Ltd “Pcheloprom” — director Zhelezniakov Alexey Alexandrovich (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 19 Ltd " Company’s management " —general director Logvenova Alexandra Sergeevna (Rostov-on-Don);

  • 20 Ltd “Safe Technology” — general director Lopantseva Irina Vladimirovna (Rostov-on-Don).

The winners of the contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013” in the nomination “The Best Entrepreneur in production sphere ” I and II degree are pronounced the participants of the contest: — Ltd “INTESSO” — general director Grigoryan Ruben Aleksandrovich (Oktyabrsky © district); — Ltd “Agram-Ug” — director Garayev Evgeny Evgenievich (Bagaevsky district).

The winners of the contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013” in the nomination “The Best Entrepreneur in the sphere of trade and services” I and II degree are pronounced the participants of the contest: — JSC “Lemax-T” — Director Matusevych Maxim Leonidovich (Taganrog); — Ltd “Housing services and utilities Chistiy gorod-servis” — general director Zamkovoy Igor Viktorovich (Morozovsky district).

The winners of the contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013” in the nomination “The Best Entrepreneur in the agribusiness sphere” I and II degree are pronounced the participants of the contest: — SP the head of family-oriented farm Kuprin Yuri Nikolaevich — the head of family-oriented farm Kuprin Yuri Nikolayevich (Salsky district); — SP the head of family-oriented farm Zorina Olga Anatolievna — the head of family-oriented farm Zorina Olga Anatolievna (Neklinovsky district).

The winners of the contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013” in the nomination “The woman — Entrepreneur of the Year” I and II degree are pronounced the participants of the contest: — Ltd “Medical Center” Novomeditsina “- general director Sarvilina Irina Vladislavovna (Rostov-on-Don); — Ltd “Cava Di Pietro” — director Elkina Natalia Aleksandrovna (Oktyabrsky © district;

The winners of the contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013” in the nomination “Young Manager of the Year” I and II degree are pronounced the participants of the contest: — Ltd “Meat Processing Plant” Donskie traditsii ”- general director Erganov Vyacheslav Valerievich (Myasnikovsky district); — SP Pypka D.A — Sole proprietor Pypka Dmitry Aleksandrovich (Zernograd).

The winners of the contest “The best microfinance organization 2013” are pronounced the participants of the contest, who were given the first, second and third places: — “Fund for Entrepreneurship Support and Development of Competition” Taganrog — general director Kulikov Michael Anatolievich (Taganrog); — Municipal Fund of Small Business Support in Donetsk — Director Boginsky Vladimir Dmitrievich (Donetsk); — OSKPK “YURAKS-credit” — the chairman of the cooperative Konovskaya Elena Aleksandrovna (Rostov-on-Don).

All the participants of the contest will be awarded with diplomas of the participant, the winners in the categories — winner’s certificates and valuable prizes, prixe winners of “Business of Don” — cash prizes in the amount of 100 thousand rubles. The award ceremony of prize winners “Business of Don” will be held on October 10, 2013 at the congress hall of DSTU, Rostov-on-Don, Gagarin square, 1. The live transmission will be carried out by “Yuzhnyi Region”.

The list of documents required for participation in rating contest “Best Entrepreneur of Don 2013”, including the award “Business of Don”

The list of documents required for participation in rating contest “The best organization in the sphere of microfinance activity 2013 ”

Resolution of 10.02.2012 № 92 Concerning the organization of the rating competitions in the sphere of entrepreneurship, including the award “Business of Don”